Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Hunter Schipke Named Student of the Month!
Volleyball Team Wins Wildcat Tourney
Football Team Qualifies for Playoffs!
Boys Win Region 1B Cross Country Meet!
Mr. Flemmer Joins NW Staff as Dean of Students and Activities Director
Schell Named AVCA/MaxPreps Player of the Week!
Ortmeier Selected Student of the Month
Cross country off and running
Dance team performs at Aberdeen Central
Football season underway!
Denise Clemens Awarded Presidential Award for Excellence in Mathematics and Science Teaching
Samantha Olson Named SD State FFA President
Wildcats in the Moment Art Contest
Virtual Graduation
Virtual FFA Convention
FBLA CRUSHES STATE CONFERENCE!
Paula Alonso Named April Student of the Month
Zechariah Clemens Named May Student of the Month
Chrissy Stoltenberg Named March Student of the Month
All-Dakota Fine Arts Exhibition
Senior Spotlight: Torri Bourelle
Senior Spotlight: Eric Nelson
Senior Spotlight: Kira Pelton
Senior Spotlight: Ezekiel Duncan
Senior Spotlight: Miranda Thorson
Senior Spotlight: Kyle Stahl
Senior Spotlight: Hailey Boekelheide
Senior Spolight: Dalton Peterson
Senior Spotlight: Chrissy Stoltenberg
Senior Spotlight: Dani Watson
Senior Spotlight: Talley Sparling
Senior Spotlight: Hunter Wilkie
Senior Spotlight: Kaitlyn Lefforge
Senior Spotlight: Madalyn Groft
Senior Spotlight: Zech Clemens
Senior Spotlight: Tya Weideman
Senior Spotlight: Tomlyn Toy
Senior Spotlight: Cassidy Frericks
Clemens Receives Award
Local Science Fair Winners
Clemens Breaks Scoring Record
Nash Wins NCWIT Award
Clemens Advances to Round 2!
Scratchin' Paws Has Wildcat Gear for Sale!
Vote for Zech Clemens!
Mrs. Clemens Named Teacher of the Week!
One-Act Play Participants Score Awards
Megan Nash Selected Student of the Month
Yearbook Sales Due Feb. 20!
Stoltenberg and Boekelheide Attend Legislative Shadow Days
Zech Clemens Finalist for Dream Fearlessly Fan Vote
Ethan Boekelheide Makes All-State Band
One-Act Play Qualifies for State
Nash Places 2nd in State VOD Contest
Joclyn Haven Named January Student of the Month
Rhianna Troske Makes MSAS Band
Josh Thorson Qualifes for MSAS Jazz Band
Annie Dvorak Places 5th at Simmons MathCounts Meet
Will Clemens a semifinalist in "Name the Rover" Contest for NASA
Madison (Hahler) Aguirre to Student Teach Art
Voice of Democracy Speech Contest Winners
December Student of the Month
Nash Qualifies for National FFA
Undefeated State Champions
National Robotics